Speakers

Speakers


Valentina Matviyenko

Speaker, Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation

Galina Karelova

Deputy Speaker of the Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation

Tatiana Valovaya

Director-General of the United Nations Office at Geneva (UNOG); Deputy Director-General, UN; Secretary-General, Conference on Disarmament (CD); Personal Representative of the United Nations Secretary-General to the CD

Andrey Yatskin

First Deputy Chair, Federation Council, Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation

Zsuzsanna Jakab

Deputy Director-General, World Health Organization

Olga Lyubimova

Minister of Culture of the Russian Federation

Jacek Cukrowski

Chief of the Europe and Central Asia Division, United Nations Industrial Development Organization (UNIDO)

Maksut Shadayev

Minister of Digital Development, Communications and Mass Media of the Russian Federation

Vanessa Erogbogbo

Head, Women and Trade Programme, International Trade Centre

Fatou Haidara

Managing Director, Directorate of Corporate Management and Operations, United Nations Industrial Development Organization (UNIDO), Mali

Anton Kotyakov

Minister of Labour and Social Protection of the Russian Federation

Bella Cherkesova

Deputy Minister of Digital Development, Communications, and Mass Media of the Russian Federation

Pam Rajput

Indian W20 Sherpa; Chair, Working Group on Inclusive Decision Making, G20; Founder, BRICS Feminist Watch

Svetlana Radionova

Head, Federal Service for Supervision of Natural Resources; Head State Environmental Inspector of the Russian Federation

Silvana Koch-Mehrin

Founder and President, Women Political Leaders Global Forum; President, Women Political Leaders Germany

Gulnaz Kadyrova

Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation

Natalia Komarova

Governor of Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Area–Yugra

Galina Izotova

Deputy Chairman, Accounts Chamber of the Russian Federation

Alexey Likhachev

Director General, State Atomic Energy Corporation ROSATOM

Afshan Khan

Regional Director for Europe and Central Asia, United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF)

Inna Svyatenko

Senator, Russian Federation; Chairman, Committee on Social Policy, Federation Council, Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation

Irina Donnik

Vice-President, Russian Academy of Sciences (RAS); RAS Academician

Konstantin Laikam

Deputy Head, Federal State Statistics Service

Oksana Drapkina

Director, National Medical Research Center for Therapy and Preventive Medicine, Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation

Diana Toman

Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer for Arconic, President of Arconic Foundation

Veronika Nikishina

Chief Executive Officer, Russian Export Center

Monica Carcò

Expert on International Development and Gender Equality, W20, Italy

Lyudmila Scherbakova

Chairperson of the Board, Welfarm, LLC

Andrei Sharonov

President, Moscow School of Management SKOLKOVO

In Jae-Keun

Member, National Assembly of the Republic of Korea; Member, For Democracy and Prosperity of State Enlightenment Centre, National Assembly of the Republic of Korea

Ekaterina Inozemtseva

Chief Executive Officer, Skolkovo Forum

Irina Makieva

Chief Managing Partner for Urban Development, State Development Corporation VEB.RF; Director General of the non-profit organization Monocities Development Fund

Natalia Mandrova

Director, Russian Centre for Civic and Patriotic Education of Children and Youth (Rospatriot Centre)

Xenia Frank

Chair of the Supervisory Board, Elena and Gennady Timchenko Charitable Foundation

Natalia Komarova

CEO, Rusatom Healthcare

Cecilia Bottino

Representative, Chamber of Representatives; Former President, Chamber of Representatives, General Assembly of Oriental Republic of Uruguay

Esperança Bias

President, Assembly of the Republic of Mozambique

Marie-Louise Coleiro Preca

President Emeritus of the Republic of Malta (2014–2019); Head, Emanuele Cancer Research Foundation Malta (ECRFM); Goodwill Ambassador for UNIDO; Member, Global Advisory Board, Women Political Leaders (WPL); President, Eurochild; Founder, Malta Trust Foundation; Founder, Malta Foundation for the Wellbeing of Society

Jewel Howard Taylor

Vice President of the Republic of Liberia; President, Liberian Senate

Purnima Anand

President, BRICS International Forum

Lucie Milebou Aubusson

President, Senate of the Gabonese Republic

Adjoavi Sika Kaboré

First Lady of the Republic of Burkina Faso; Member, Organization of African First Ladies for Development (OAFLAD)

Shirin Sharmin Chaudhury

Honourable Speaker, Bangladesh Parliament

Nadia Cherkasova

Deputy President, Chairman of the Board, Otkritie Bank; Chairperson of the Women's Entrepreneurship Development, OPORA RUSSIA All-Russian Non-governmental Organization of Small and Medium Business

Alexandra Ryabykh

Head of the Department for Interaction with State Authorities and Public Relations, Federal State Budgetary Institution Hydrospetsgeology; Сo-founder, Association of Women of the Nuclear Industry Foundation

Gülden Türktan

Founding President of Women20 (W20); Turkish W20 Sherpa; Member, Presidential Council, KAGIDER (Women Entrepreneurs Association of Turkey)

Victoria Panova

Russian W20 Sherpa; Vice President for International Relations, Far Eastern Federal University (FEFU); Adviser to the Director, Russian Institute for Strategic Studies; Member, Russian International Affairs Council

ZHIDKOVA Elena

Head, Central Healthcare Directorate, Russian Railways

Veronika Peshkova

President, Women’s View Public Diplomacy Foundation; Goodwill Ambassador, United Nations Industrial Development Organization (UNIDO)

Natalia Ishchenko

Olympic champion (synchronized swimming); Deputy Prime Minister – Minister of Sports, Kaliningrad Region

Patricia ‘Tish’ Collins

CEO, Associated Country Women of the World, United Kingdom

Hiroko Kozuki

Wife of Japanese Ambassador to Russia

Maria Kiseleva

Member, Moscow City Duma of 7th convocation; three-time Olympic gold medallist (synchronized swimming)

Zhanna Agalakova

Special Correspondent, Channel One Russia, Paris

Kathleen Beegle

Research Manager, Human Development Team, World Bank, US

Aleksandra Boldyreva

Executive Director, Donors Forum Association

Anna Nesterova

Founder, Chairman of the Board of Directors, Global Rus Trade

Elena Borisenko

Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, Gazprombank

Elena Myakotnikova

Advisor to the CEO of Sibur LLC, Vice-Rector for Sustainable Development, Synergy University

Evelina Zakamskaya

Chief Editor, Doctor television channel

Aleksandra Glazkova

Founder, ‘Women Innovators’ Contest; Deputy General Director for Organizational Development, URALCHEM

Yekaterina Dibrova

President, RHANA Medical Corporation; President, Filatov International Foundation for the Development of Biomedical Technologies

Raisa Demina

Chair of the Board, TM Velcom Group

Elena Voytsekhovskaya

Journalist; Anchor of ‘TeleDoctor’ on Doctor television channel

Guzeliya Imaeva

Chief Executive Officer, NAFI Research Centre

Elena Branson

President of the Russia Center New York; Head, Coordinating Council of Russian Compatriots, US

Polina Lyon

Chief Sustainability Officer, Rosatom State Atomic Energy Corporation

Ekaterina Bogdasarova

President, Istok Foundation

Marina Mishunkina

First Deputy General Director, Argumenty i Facty

Marina Medvedeva

Managing Director, SIBUR

Irina Bernstein

Director for Business Development in Russia, Kazakhstan, and Belarus, Condair

Svetlana Poncratova

Communications Director, Rusatom Healthcare

Maria Afonina

Vice-Rector for Educational Activities, Senezh Management Workshop, Russia – Land of Opportunity

Vera Podguzova

Senior Vice President, Director of External Relations Directorate, Promsvyazbank

Kari Anne Bøkestad Andreassen

Mayor of Nordland County

Marina Sedova

Head, Marina Sedova Millinery

Nina Pushkova

Actress, writer, member of the Writers' Union of Russia

Elena Peryshkina

Director, AIDS Infoshare Fund; Co-Chair, Russian CSOs Working Group for G8 and G20

Yuliana Slashcheva

Chairman of the Management Board, Soyuzmultfilm

Reyna Juanita Rueda Alvarado

Mayor of Managua

Jessica Natalia Widjaja

Head, Indonesian Delegation to W20

Midori Yamada

Ikebono Sokatoku Professor; Tea Ceremony Master, Omotesenke school; Master, Japanese Sumi-e painting

Alesia Iunikova

Director, Center for International Relations, Rosatom Technical Academy

Alyona Yuzefovich

Chief Sustainability Officer, Moscow School of Management SKOLKOVO

Giada Zhang

Chief Executive Officer, Mulan Group, China

Anna Soshinskaya

President, Responsible for the Future Charitable Foundation, Amway Russia

Julia Solovieva

Managing Director, Google Russia

Zinaida Greceanîi

Speaker, Parliament of the Republic of Moldova (2019–2021)